Solubilisant LRI

    Reference: 5200410479266
    €6.00
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI: PPG 26 Buteth-26 (and) PEG 40 hydrogenated castor oil (and) Water

    Unique surfactant complex designed to solubilize perfume concentrates, essential oils, vitamins and other oily ingredients . It can be used as a substitute for alcohol in many cosmetic and perfumery products.

    Product benefits

    • Minimized stickiness
    • Mild surfactant – can be used for hypoallergenic formulations
    • Weak odor: does not distort the odor of perfumes
    • Low foaming
    • Excellent stability: Perfect HLB for microemulsions

    Method of use and usage rates

    Heat and homogeneize Solubilisant LRI at 50°C

    Mix Solubilisant LRI with the non water miscible ingredient to solubilize

    Add water under stirring slowly at the beginning (when the temperature is lower than 30°C, the dilution can reach a thick gel area that may be longer to dilute)

    and then faster.

    1-30% usage rate.

    Biodegradable product.

    Product Details

    15 Items