Dried Lavender

    Reference: 5200410466891
    €1.50
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI: Lavandula angustifolia

    Lavender has expectorant, soothing, spasmolytic, antibacterial, analgesic and antiseptic properties. Furthermore, it stimulates blood circulation, and is tonic for the nervous system.

    It is considered a useful herb for wound healing, nervous exhaustion, headaches caused from tension or during childbirth, and effective against colics and indigestion.

    Dried lavender can be used for soap decoration or even the production of decoctions or infused oils.

    Product Details

    45 Items