Sodium carbonate (Washing Soda)

    Reference: 5200410401441
    €2.00
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI : Sodium Carbonate

    Common name: Washing soda.

    It is mainly used as a water softener, preventing magnesium and calcium ions from bonding with the detergent. It can also be used to remove grease, oil and wine stains, and as a scale remover for coffee machines. Furthermore, it is very effective as a color stabilizer in fabric dyes. Its aqueous solution has a pH value of 10.

    Usage rate: 2 tablespoons in each wash or locally on the stain.

    Available in 1 Kg packaging.

    More info can be found here εδώ

    Product Details

    22 Items