Βιταμίνη F

    Vitamin F

    Reference: 5200410440303
    €6.50
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      Last items in stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI: Linoleic Acid (and) Linolenic Acid

    Modern product in an oil, transparent form. It is produced from the red petals of the safflower plant (Greek name: Karthamos), which is native to many Mediterranean countries. Contains omega-6 fatty acids, and mainly linoleic acid, which is an ingredient of the stratum corneum ceramides of our skin.

     

    Effective on dry and seborrheic scalp.

    Improves hair quality so it doesn't break when brushing.

    Protects hair from high temperatures when blow-drying.

    Soothes very dry and atopic skin

    Fat-soluble vitamin

     

    Usage rate 0.5 – 3%, in hair oil, masks, hair conditioners, face and body creams.

     

    Product Details

    2 Items