Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI)
(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)
(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)
(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)
INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Anionic surfactant, produced from coconut oil. In lozenge form for easy handling, and friendlier to the user. It can be used in liquid shampoos, solid shampoo bars and shower gels.
Very mild, with excellent foaming properties and suitable for sensitive skins.
Usage rate: 5-60%.
Available in 200 gr packaging.
Product Details
In the same category
Solv-I Solubilizer
Solubilizer for perfume concentrates, essential oils, vitamins or other oily components in water system.
- New
Crossselling Products
Product Reviews / Q&A
Average rating
-
Reviews (0)
- All reviews (0)
- Excellent (0)
- Good (0)
- Medium (0)
- Poor (0)
- Terrible (0)
-
Questions & Answers (0)
-
Latest
- Latest
- Oldest
- High rating
- Low rating
- Helpful
-
Latest
- Latest
- Oldest
- Helpful
There are no available reviews. Write your review.
There are no available questions. Ask your question.
Write your review
You are only allowed to leave 1 review(s) for this product
Review submitted
Your review cannot be submitted
Question sent
Your question cannot be sent
@COMMENT_TITLE@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@
@CUSTOMER_NAME@
@AUTHOR_PROFILE@- Edit
- Delete
Your review appreciation cannot be sent
Report comment
Report sent
Your report cannot be sent
@CUSTOMER_NAME@
@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@@COMMENT_TITLE@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@