Shea Butter

    Reference: 5200410444219
    €2.50
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI : Butyrospermum Parkii

    Otherwise known as: Karite butter

    Refined

    It is highly rich in oleic acid and is considered one of the most essential ingredients for skin hydration. In Africa, the locals also use it neat, to protect their skin from intense sun, as well as hair conditioner.

    Shea butter adds a creamy texture to the lather of cold-process soaps.

    Saponification value (solid soap): 0.128

    Saponification value (liquid soap): 0.178

    Product Details

    26 Items

    Specific References

    upc
    0000155