Coconut Oil

    Reference: 5200410446411
    €4.50
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI : Cocos Nucifera

    Refined

    Many soap-makers use coconut oil for its excellent lathering properties, the hardness it adds to the soap, and its moisturizing properties. The lather is so intense that soaps made from 100% coconut oil, foam even with seawater!!! Due to the hardness it adds, it is often mixed with other oils that produce soft soap.

    It is extremely emollient and moisturizing in all hair and skin care products.

    Saponification value (solid soap): 0.19

    Saponification value (liquid soap): 0.266

    Product Details

    Specific References

    upc
    0000150