• On sale!

Rosehip Oil

Reference: 5200410446152
€7.50
Επιλέξτε
Quantity
  Product available for orders

  Security policy

(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

  Delivery policy

(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

  Return policy

(edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

INCI : Rosa canina Fruit Oil

Organic origin

Cold proessed

Origin: Bulgaria/Chile

It is considered a very good oil for mature skin, as it has proven regenerative properties. Rosehip oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, and very effective against burns and wounds. It has a short shelf life.

Saponification value (solid soap): 0.135

Saponification value (liquid soap): 0.189

Product Details