Palm Oil

    Reference: 5200410446305
    €4.00
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI : Elaeis Guineensis

    It comes from the mesocarp, which is the reddish pulp of the palm tree fruit. Palm oil adds hardness to the soap, as well as stability and creaminess to the lather. Attention! Too much palm oil in your soap will make skin dry.

    Saponification value (solid soap): 0.141

    Saponification value (liquid soap): 0.195

    Product Details

    3 Items