Fractionated Coconut oil

    Reference: 5200410445575
    €32.00
    Επιλέξτε
    Quantity
      In Stock

      Security policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Delivery policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

      Return policy

    (edit with the Customer Reassurance module)

    INCI : Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride

    A very light and transparent oil. It is odorless, and is actually coconut oil with several fatty acids removed, so what remains is a very soft, non-greasy liquid. It is widely used in cosmetics and especially in face and hair care products, thanks to its excellent moisturizing properties.

    Saponification value (solid soap): 0.232

    Saponification value (liquid soap): 0.325

    Product Details

    13 Items